September 7-9, 2021 | The Mirage | Las Vegas

2020 Speakers

Keynote Speakers

 

Scott Breor

Acting Deputy Assistant Director
Department of Homeland Security

Steve Dickson

Administrator
Federal Aviation Administration

Michael Kratsios

Chief Technology Officer
The White House

Featured Speakers

All Speakers

 

Gregory Agvent, CNN
Barry Alexander, Aquiline Drones
Eric Allison, Uber
Erik W. Amend, FAA UAS Integration Office
Haris Balta, Siemens
Youssef Benchouaf, SolSpec, Inc.
Tim Bennett, U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Sam Billingsley, Ragan Smith Associates
Michael Blades, Frost & Sullivan
Robert Blair, Three Canyon Farms
Carl Blando, Boston Police Crime Scene Response Unit
Mark Blanks, Institute for Critical Technology and Applied Science, Virginia Tech
Dan Bochicchio, Groundwater and Environmental Services, Inc.
Jerome Bouvard, Parrot Drones
Scott Breor, Department of Homeland Security
Garret Bryl, L3Harris Technologies
Joel Buettner, Placer Mosquito and Vector Control District
Dan Burton, DroneBase
Philip Butterworth-Hayes, Unmanned Airspace
Cathy Cahill, University of Alaska IPP
François-Xavier Charbonnel, Parrot Drones
Matt Clark, Hogan Lovells
Surya S. C. Congress, Texas A&M University
Italo Cruz, CORE Construction
Olivia De Angelis, UPS Flight Forward Inc.
Ed De Reyes, Sabrewing Aircraft Company, Inc
Steve Dickson, Federal Aviation Administration
Nathan Diller, White House Office of Science and Technology Policy
Matt Dunlevy, SkySkopes
Romeo Durscher, DJI
Susan Eccles, Adams & Reese, LLP
Lisa Ellman, Commercial Drone Alliance
Jack Elston, Black Swift Technologies
Richard Fields IV, Los Angeles Fire Department Fire Prevention Bureau

Conor French, Zipline
Finch Fulton, U.S. Department of Transportation
Maxime Gariel, Xwing
Jon Gaster, KSI Data Sciences Inc
Dyan Gibbens, Trumbull
Mike Glasgow, Wing
Michael Goldschmidt, Port of Long Beach
James Grimsley, Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Brendan Groves, Skydio
Grant Guillot, Adams and Reese LLP
David Hansell, Loon LLC
Alexander Harmsen, Iris Automation Inc.
Michael Hartnack, Guidehouse
Thomas Haun, Turner Mining Group
Mark Haynes, Spirit AeroSystems, Inc.
Martin Helmke, West Chester University of Pennsylvania
Ryan Hittie, Brasfield and Gorrie
Brian Hon, Arizona Department of Public Safety
Dan Hubert, MODUS
Ethan Hunt, AT&T
Ali Husain, SkyGrid, a Boeing, SparkCognition company
Jamey Jacob, OSU Unmanned Systems Research Institute
Adam Jacoff, National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
Kevin Jinks, U.S. Department of Justice
Grant Jordan, SkySafe
Chad Karlewicz, Renton Police department
Mike Kelly, Evergy
Roxana Kennedy, Chula Vista Police Department
Philip M. Kenul, Aviation and Operations, TriVector Services
Parimal Kopardekar (PK), NASA
Michael Kratsios, The White House
Jean-Baptiste Lacrambre, iXblue, Inc
Fiona Lake, Rural Drone Academy
Kourosh Langari, Caltrans

Doosoon Lee, Doosan Mobility Innovation Inc.
Greg Lemke, Air Land Surveys
Michael Leo, New York City Fire Department
Edward “Ted” Lester, AiRXOS
Ben Lindner, Alynix/BaamTech
Eileen Lockhart, Xcel Energy
Richard E. Lopez, Hensel Phelps.com
Thomas Madigan, Alameda County Sheriff’s Office
Ben Marcus, AirMap
Antoine Martin, Accenture
Timothy Martin, Los Angeles County Regional Training Center
Matthew May, URSA
Jim McCabe, American National Standards Institute
Katelyn McCauley, San Diego IPP
Robert McCoy MBA, CWI Crown Castle
Candice McHargue, UPS Flight Forward, Inc.
Lorenz Meier, Auterion
Jay Merkle, FAA
Scott Mlakar, Willoughby Fire Department
Margaret Nagle, Wing
Clem Newton-Brown, Skyportz
Leesa Papier, Federal Aviation Administration
Robert Pearce, NASA
Caesha Putt, UPS Flight Forward Inc.
Gopal Rajaraman, Motorola Solutions
PRAVEEN RAJU, FAA
Fritz Reber, Skydio
Danielle Rinsler, Uber Technologies
Megan Ritelli, National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
Tracy Roberts, UPS
Steve Roy, Kittyhawk.io
Christopher Sadler, York County Department of Fire and Life Safety
Khaled Salem, Saudi Aramco
Rob Samuels, San Diego County Sheriff’s Department

Harold Schapelhouman, Menlo Park Fire Protection District
Todd Schlekeway, NATE: The Communications Infrastructure Contractors Association
Nathan Schuett, PRENAV
Mariah Scott, Skyward, A Verizon company
Donald Shinnamon, Unmanned Safety Institute
Angad Singh, Pix4D
Dev Singh, Qualcomm
DJ Smith, Virginia State Police
Ian Smith, Ware
Vijay Somandepalli, American Robotics, Inc.
Douglas Spotted Eagle, Sundance Media Group, LLC
Tom Stegge, Xcel Energy
Justin Steinke, AiRXOS
Kenneth Stewart, AiRXOS
Angela Stubblefield, FAA
Matt Thomas, SAM, LLC
Andy Thurling, NUAIR
Christopher Todd, AIRT
Beth Ann Troutman Staley, UPS Flight Forward Inc.
Leon van de Pas, Unify
Ben VanderJagt, PixElement
Tom Walker, DroneUp
Derrick Ward, Los Angeles Fire Department
Kevin Wasik, UPS
Gary Watson, Fortem Technologies
Charles Werner, DRONERESPONDERS
Andreas ‘Baron’ Wesemann, Utah State University
Paul Wheeler, Utah Department of Transportation
Peter Whitmarsh, ClearSpace Aero
Shana Whitmarsh, ClearSpace Aero
Trevor Witt, Kansas State University
Brian Yutko, Boeing NeXt
Joshua Ziering, kittyhawk.io

 

The Commercial UAV Event for:

 


Construction

Drone Delivery

Drone Delivery


Energy & Utilities


Forestry & Agriculture


Infrastructure & Transportation

Mining

Mining & Aggregates


Public Safety & Emergency Services


Security


Surveying & Mapping

Connect:

© Diversified Communications. All rights reserved.